Fully integrated in a group of companies specialized in international trading, engineering and international financing, Aercompany, founded in 2007 is dedicated to hazelnut growing and processing.
Passion from agricultural products and continuous investments have led Aercompany to become one of the leading companies in its sector in Georgia.
Farming Lands are located in the East part of Georgia in the very rich land of Kakheti and Processing units are based in Samegrelo Region, the very center of hazelnut industry of the country.
Our strategy is based on quality control of the raw materials and traceability of our products through the whole supply chain.
Our factories are equipped with latest technologies. Our company is one of the very few factories having laser sorter in Georgia and only one, having Aflatoxin control tool (Toximet) in-house. Also, one of the few factories having full chemical and physical control laboratory.
Aercompany was first Georgian cracking unit, which was running a certified HACCP system, also one of the first receiving ISO 22 000 and FSSC 22000.
We deliver our products to leading markets of Europe and Asia, such as France, Germany, Netherlands, Poland, Estonia and China.
We maintain constant sustainable program with local training and keep close contact with growers with whom we share the progress and the future of hazelnuts in our motherland.